22nd International Conference on Speech and Computer

menu

specom 2020 general co-chairs

Alexey Karpov

St. Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation of the Russian Academy of Sciences, St. Petersburg, Russia

Rodmonga Potapova

Moscow State Linguistic University, Moscow, Russia

programme committee (to be updated)

Shyam Agrawal

India

Tanel Alumäe

Estonia

Elias Azarov

Belarus

Anton Batliner

Germany

Peter Beim Graben

Germany

Jerome Bellegarda

USA

Nick Campbell

Ireland

Eric Castelli

Vietnam

Josef Chaloupka

Czechia

Vladimir Chuchupal

Russia

Nicholas Cummins

Germany

Maria De Marsico

Italy

Febe De Wet

South Africa

Anna Esposito

Italy

Yannick Estève

France

Keelan Evanini

USA

Vera Evdokimova

Russia

Nikos Fakotakis

Greece

Mauro Falcone

Italy

Philip Garner

Switzerland

Gábor Gosztolya

Hungary

Tunga Gungor

Turkey

Abualseoud Hanani

Palestine

Ruediger Hoffmann

Germany

Marek Hruz

Czechia

Kristiina Jokinen

Japan

Oliver Jokisch

Germany

Denis Jouvet

France

Alexey Karpov

Russia

Heysem Kaya

The Netherlands

Tomi Kinnunen

Finland

Irina Kipyatkova

Russia

Daniil Kocharov

Russia

Liliya Komalova

Russia

Galina Lavrentyeva

Russia

Benjamin Lecouteux

France

Boris Lobanov

Belarus

Elena Lyakso

Russia

Joseph Mariani

France

Konstantin Markov

Japan

Jindřich Matoušek

Czechia

Yuri Matveev

Russia

Li Meng

UK

Peter Mihajlik

Hungary

Wolfgang Minker

Germany

Iosif Mporas

UK

Ludek Muller

Czechia

Bernd Möbius

Germany

Sebastian Möller

Germany

Satoshi Nakamura

Japan

Stavros Ntalampiras

Italy

Dimitar Popov

Bulgaria

Branislav Popović

Serbia

Valeriy Pylypenko

Ukraine

Rodmonga Potapova

Russia

Gerhard Rigoll

Germany

Sakriani Sakti

Japan

Albert Ali Salah

The Netherlands

Maximilian Schmitt

Germany

Friedhelm Schwenker

Germany

Milan Sečujski

Serbia

Ingo Siegert

Germany

Vered Silber-Varod

Israel

Pavel Skrelin

Russia

Claudia Soria

Italy

Victor Sorokin

Russia

Tilo Strutz

Germany

Sebastian Stüker

Germany

Ivan Tashev

USA

Natalia Tomashenko

France

Laszlo Toth

Hungary

Isabel Trancoso

Portugal

Jan Trmal

USA

Matthias Wolff

Germany

Zeynep Yucel

Japan

Charl Van Heerden

South Africa

Milos Zelezny

Czechia